×
ADVISORY!

The views and opinions expressed in this forum are those of the online action officers and not necessarily those of the Office for Legal Affairs or the Commission on CSC laws, rules and regulations. Also, be reminded that the views of the action officer is a mere advice that does not bind the office.

When posting, you agree that the administrator has the right to delete your posts or ban your account without prior warning in case of non-observance of any of the guidelines.
Guidelines to clients:

1. Please browse the frequently asked questions first to see if there are already the same or related questions that were asked on your query/ies;
2. Official response to issues shall be provided by the concerned office of the Commission, not through this forum;
3. Requests for the status of the case is not allowed in this forum;
4. Questions regarding the scheduled CSC examination will be deleted;
5. This forum is categorized according to subject matter. Please post your queries in appropriate category;
6. Post a descriptive topic name. Give a short summary of your problem/s;
7. No spam in this forum. Your posts will be deleted and your account will be banned without prior warning;
8. Refrain from posting pictures and offensive words or links. Violation of this rule shall give the administrator the right to delete your posts and ban your account without prior warning;
9. Please report to administrators if you see a user violating any of this guidelines;
10. Be respectful to the administrators and users; and
11. Please avoid text-message style substitution of words like “r” for “are” and “u” for “you”. If your message is difficult to understand the administrator shall inform you to rewrite your message.

Question Disapproved appointment due to wrong qualification standard

More
1 year 5 months ago #11134 by Miyaka S
Miyaka S created the topic: Disapproved appointment due to wrong qualification standard
Good day! This is to seek your opinion/advice regarding this matter.

The scenario is this:
Ang appointment po ay nadisapproved due to wrong qualification standard na ginamit ng HR sa pagpublish. Given the provision in Section 108 of the 2017 OHRA-ORA, that the services of the appointee shall be terminated after 15 days from receipt of the decision disapproving the appointment..

Can the HR publish the same position immediately upon receipt of disapproved appointment? so that habang nakaupo pa po ung appointee within 15days ay tumatakbo na po ang publication and if ever na sya po ay mareappoint in the same position ay hindi na mahaba ang gap; or

The position can only be posted when the appointee reverted back to his old position?

Thank you for your response.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Powered by Kunena Forum